Statistics

Data to support this page is under development. Please check back regularly as this project continues.

3043 of 30050 records still to be updated.
(89.9% complete)

All statistics are based on information taken from our database. Runners who have not provided their complete list of marathons may not be correctly reflected in the statistics.

Please forward your complete list of marathons to [email protected] for inclusion.

First to 100   Fastest to 100
 
Personal Best   parkrun

2019 Gold Coast 100 Finish
2019 Gold Coast 100 Finish

Database Statistics


Membership

CategoryMaleFemaleTotal 
Australian Members58866 
International Members11718 
Associates19625 
Affiliates411051 
Guests13316 
Total14234176 


Events

Race TypeCount 
Marathon6,203 
Ultra Marathon1,742 
Half Marathon1,165 
parkrun3,259 
Triathlon150 
Other2,737 
Total15,256 

Performances

Race TypeCount 
Marathon17,779 
Ultra Marathon3,154 
Half Marathon1,725 
parkrun3,483 
Triathlon173 
Other3,734 
Total30,048 


Performances

Excludes DNF, Splits & Non-Counted items.

NameMarathonUltraHalfparkrunTriathlonOtherTotal
Kelvin Marshall200381701660140957
Corrie Davel24053662830103745
Bob Fickel2777115340179684
Brian Glover2257737159082580
Michael Gentle52171210433578
Glenn Lockwood1327758667193533
Timo Marjomäki497350000532
Rick Patzold29574118025449
Stephen Lewis15681018700424
Peter Gray2211920003416
Ching-Te (Dale) Huang39390000402
Jane Trumper334661001402
Trent Morrow3601550011391
Verity Breen7221636413157390
Grahame Kerruish312653014385
Chris Stephenson1485421046115384
Paul Sutherland25443253014366
Karin Tappouras2231218731619361
Gerry Riley146305600129361
Jane Sturzaker2931646041360
Ray James327177002353
Dave Styles305450001351
Cathie Johnson338120000350
Troy Johnson337111000349
Steve Mifsud11281800049349
Cheryl Symons2319280113345
Grant Wholey7230523214344
Julia Thorn2187233000323
Andrew Kotulski278630032319
Malcolm Gray31800000318
Keren Tindley32613233323310
Jim Manford28774000298
Ingrid Frost29401000295
Belinda Lockwood5420355710116292
Chris Glacken2165426024275
Graeme Tindall27111000273
Timothy Horton62125079063266
David Billett95534114056259
Jim Crawford1303000125258
Kevin Heaton5374298557253
Hayden Marshall26112176130246
Roger Black94402163026244
Bill Arthur68331102038242
Mark Goodwin905581087241
Bruce Hargreaves1474714302240
John Zeleznikow191220039234
Charlotte Nasey23310000234
Colin Brooks11533700012230
Steve Tubbs22000000220
Peter Logan1192000080219
Peter Mahoney20470007218
Frank Dearn1532100176215
Tai-Hua Lo19830000201
Mick Francis1027751106201
Chris Leahy20000000200
Peter Trumper187130000200
Jarrod Mast261611112032197
Michihito Muroi19410001196
Chris Gamble12322330016194
Lester Smith19011000192
Darren Linney29215114018187
Oliver Carey162119005187
Steel Beveridge118660002186
Peter Black1241850037184
David Cannings18110001183
Colin Silcock-Delaney90330087183
Peter McKenzie122590000181
Mike Leahy17702000179
Kiri Price17500002177
Sarah-Jane Marshall11137100016174
Doug Kewley10925150024173
Brad Boyle6246742014171
Jon Pendse6218305800168
Stan Miskin103561005165
Leonor Lawler251327152459163
Zed Zlotnick1142850013160
Stephen Dunn136220001159
Roger Weinstein1041110039155
Steven Garamy5111721352154
Paul Crouch-Chivers14570000152
Diana Marshall1405121011151
Dawn Parks114377117149
Jeff Buxton114651904148
Peter Bryar134020010146
Symon Grindlay21131284015145
Michael Ellingsen1121011407144
Victor Correa42162025036139
Ken Matchett113191005138
Roger Grattan1010610018135
Graham Wye84431401133
Karen Woon Cheung Chan594640023132
Peter Nelson74510052132
Dennis Cunniffe115150001131
Rachel Armstrong96232007128
Dusan Hora117100001128
Rebecca Edgecombe12230000125
Gary Pattrick105810002125
Brian Gawne792370014123
Magda Karamali-Poulos3831031039121
David Elliott108020011121
Fiona Haddy236869013119
Bernie Brennan11700001118
Hilton Kahlberg782410005117
Arnold Cohen78390000117
Bonnie Davies170461031113
Jarrod Gibson220865013108
Kevin Barry10520000107
Jim Barnes10500000105
Chin Huat Ngeyu10100000101
Eddy Angkawibawa9290000101
Martin Thompson721200017101
Thomas Luxton529601123101
Mark Hudspeth7481103096
Warwick Bible182183202595
John Maccarone8120001194
Ann Owen51241200592
Gavin Ma853100291
George Sodbinow7121001589
Tristan Miller7511000086
Duc Do231822120984
Steve Doughty820000082
Greg Finlay30915002882
Robyn Fletcher754000180
Brett Sammut226151431777
Anne Marjomäki679000076
Victor Ziegler664000171
Josie Ryan8110004968
Kevin Matthews4521000066
Michael Willison450800962
Frank Byrne600000262
Rob Robinson580000058
Ric Leahy2443210355
Jonathon Phillips3218000050
David Haliczer1643220247
Ron Gribble430000144
Scott Martin2611000340
Bradley Crofts1905001640
Richard Bain1900011939
Ben Stammer1300230238
Simon Roberts1027000037
Chetsada Premanan954301536
Danielle McLaren351000036
Leigh Philpott5110130635
Kathryn Little607011529
Don Griffin260000026
Paul Dare164200426
Matthew Beech190400023
Chandra Gurung131630023
Callum Ryan80401720
Aaron Royall112300218
Roberto Marin160000016
Nigel Barker80401215
Simon Lewis102000012
James Conn60010310
Clare Conn1024007
Gary Liney2020026
Cameron Parkin1010002
Jared Ziegler2000002
Montse Periera Regueira1000001
Colin Wiley1000001
Roger Hanney1000001
Alia Karaman1000001
Matt North1000001
Kristy Lovegrove1000001
John Peter1000001
Michael Lough1000001
Jeff Cosatto1000001
Anton Reiter1000001
Eduard Ernst1000001
Ruben Bergsma1000001
Diego Castro Fendel1000001
Michael McGrath1000001
Guest0000000
Manny Kalamistrakis0000000
Runner Removed0000000
Budiaman Tang0000000
Totals17,7793,0501,7253,4831733,73429,944

P.O. Box 744, Sutherland NSW 1499

Club Rules

All marathons must be:
1. Official Marathons;
2. 42.195km distance; and
3. Completed in a single stage.

Marathons may be on-road or off-road & must meet the above criteria.

Official Marathons

An event where:
1. It is advertised in advance as a marathon;
2. It has a registration process;
3. It has a Race Director;
4. It has published results;
5. There is a minimum of 7 finishers.

Ultra Marathons

If you run an ultra marathon you cannot count the marathon distance of it as a marathon. Ultra marathons will be listed separately to marathons.

Examples:
1. Canberra Marathon 50km;
2. Six Foot Track Marathon;