Statistics

Data to support this page is under development. Please check back regularly as this project continues.

3042 of 28068 records still to be updated.
(89.2% complete)

All statistics are based on information taken from our database. Runners who have not provided their complete list of marathons may not be correctly reflected in the statistics.

Please forward your complete list of marathons to [email protected] for inclusion.

First to 100   Fastest to 100
 
Personal Best   parkrun

2019 Gold Coast 100 Finish
2019 Gold Coast 100 Finish

Database Statistics


Membership

CategoryMaleFemaleTotal 
Australian Members57865 
International Members11718 
Associates16521 
Affiliates34943 
Guests12315 
Total13032162 


Events

Race TypeCount 
Marathon6,019 
Ultra Marathon1,682 
Half Marathon1,065 
parkrun2,463 
Triathlon146 
Other2,638 
Total14,013 

Performances

Race TypeCount 
Marathon17,074 
Ultra Marathon3,044 
Half Marathon1,580 
parkrun2,579 
Triathlon169 
Other3,620 
Total28,066 


Performances

Excludes DNF, Splits & Non-Counted items.

NameMarathonUltraHalfparkrunTriathlonOtherTotal
Kelvin Marshall196380701570140943
Corrie Davel24053662670103729
Bob Fickel2727115340174674
Brian Glover2197736147082561
Michael Gentle52141060420547
Timo Marjomäki489340000523
Glenn Lockwood1267756597192517
Rick Patzold28864107024429
Peter Gray2211920003416
Stephen Lewis14781018000408
Ching-Te (Dale) Huang39290000401
Trent Morrow3601550011391
Verity Breen7221636313157389
Grahame Kerruish312653014385
Chris Stephenson1485421046115384
Jane Trumper301661000368
Gerry Riley146305600129361
Jane Sturzaker2881646041355
Paul Sutherland24543248014352
Steve Mifsud11281780049347
Karin Tappouras2141218661619345
Ray James318177002344
Cheryl Symons2309180113343
Dave Styles294450001340
Cathie Johnson328110000339
Troy Johnson327111000339
Grant Wholey6830522114329
Andrew Kotulski278630032319
Julia Thorn2176933000319
Malcolm Gray31000000310
Jim Manford28774000298
Ingrid Frost28301000284
Belinda Lockwood5120334810115277
Chris Glacken2115424025269
Graeme Tindall26511000267
Jim Crawford1303000125258
Timothy Horton60124970061252
Mark Goodwin875581087238
Kevin Heaton4973297457237
Bruce Hargreaves1454713902234
David Billett8850411054234
John Zeleznikow191210039233
Charlotte Nasey22210000223
Peter Logan1192000080219
Steve Tubbs21800000218
Frank Dearn1532100176215
Peter Mahoney19470008209
Colin Brooks11231530012208
Tai-Hua Lo19830000201
Chris Leahy19700000197
Michihito Muroi19210000193
Chris Gamble12122330016192
Lester Smith18711000189
Roger Black903806100189
Steel Beveridge118660002186
Jarrod Mast251511100032183
Peter Trumper170130000183
Colin Silcock-Delaney90330087183
Peter Black1221750037181
Peter McKenzie121590000180
David Cannings17710001179
Mike Leahy17701000178
Oliver Carey151119005176
Darren Linney29195103017173
Doug Kewley10925150024173
Kiri Price16700002169
Brad Boyle6046741014168
Sarah-Jane Marshall10537100016168
Mick Francis102590005166
Stan Miskin103561005165
Leonor Lawler251327152459163
Stephen Dunn135220001158
Roger Weinstein1031110039154
Zed Zlotnick1082840013153
Jon Pendse5916304500150
Paul Crouch-Chivers14370000150
Peter Bryar134020010146
Steven Garamy4111641252144
Jeff Buxton112651604143
Diana Marshall1405112011142
Dawn Parks108276117141
Michael Ellingsen1081011407140
Ken Matchett113191005138
Roger Grattan1000610018134
Victor Correa38161825036133
Peter Nelson74510052132
Dennis Cunniffe115150001131
Karen Woon Cheung Chan584640023131
Dusan Hora117100001128
Gary Pattrick105810002125
Brian Gawne792370014123
Ben Munro832610013123
David Elliott108020011121
Rebecca Edgecombe11630000119
Bernie Brennan11700001118
Arnold Cohen77370000114
Fiona Haddy236863013113
Hilton Kahlberg742410005113
Jim Barnes10500000105
Kevin Barry10320000105
Bonnie Davies170450031102
Eddy Angkawibawa9290000101
Chin Huat Ngeyu10100000101
Martin Thompson70120001799
Jarrod Gibson20085601397
Thomas Luxton48960112397
Warwick Bible182183202595
John Maccarone8120001194
Ann Owen50241200591
George Sodbinow7121001589
Magda Karamali-Poulos36310003988
Tristan Miller7411000085
Gavin Ma783100284
Duc Do22182290980
Robyn Fletcher754000180
Greg Finlay27915002879
Steve Doughty780000078
Brett Sammut226151431777
Anne Marjomäki679000076
Keren Tindley31613032376
Victor Ziegler644000169
Hayden Marshall25112013069
Josie Ryan8110004968
Kevin Matthews4421000065
Frank Byrne600000262
Rob Robinson580000058
Michael Willison420800858
Ric Leahy2443200354
Jonathon Phillips3118000049
Ron Gribble430000144
David Haliczer1443190242
Bradley Crofts1905001640
Richard Bain1900011939
Ben Stammer1300230238
Simon Roberts1027000037
Chetsada Premanan954301536
Danielle McLaren351000036
Scott Martin210400227
Kathryn Little407011527
Paul Dare164200426
Don Griffin260000026
Callum Ryan80401720
Aaron Royall112300218
Nigel Barker80401215
Simon Lewis102000012
Cameron Parkin1010002
Michael McGrath1000001
Anton Reiter1000001
Ruben Bergsma1000001
Jeff Cosatto1000001
Michael Lough1000001
John Peter1000001
Kristy Lovegrove1000001
Roger Hanney1000001
Colin Wiley1000001
Diego Castro Fendel1000001
Matt North1000001
Eduard Ernst1000001
Alia Karaman1000001
Montse Periera Regueira1000001
Manny Kalamistrakis0000000
Guest0000000
Totals17,0742,9401,5802,5791693,62027,962

P.O. Box 744, Sutherland NSW 1499

Club Rules

All marathons must be:
1. Official Marathons;
2. 42.195km distance; and
3. Completed in a single stage.

Marathons may be on-road or off-road & must meet the above criteria.

Official Marathons

An event where:
1. It is advertised in advance as a marathon;
2. It has a registration process;
3. It has a Race Director;
4. It has published results;
5. There is a minimum of 7 finishers.

Ultra Marathons

If you run an ultra marathon you cannot count the marathon distance of it as a marathon. Ultra marathons will be listed separately to marathons.

Examples:
1. Canberra Marathon 50km;
2. Six Foot Track Marathon;