Statistics

Data to support this page is under development. Please check back regularly as this project continues.

3042 of 29291 records still to be updated.
(89.6% complete)

All statistics are based on information taken from our database. Runners who have not provided their complete list of marathons may not be correctly reflected in the statistics.

Please forward your complete list of marathons to [email protected] for inclusion.

First to 100   Fastest to 100
 
Personal Best   parkrun

2019 Gold Coast 100 Finish
2019 Gold Coast 100 Finish

Database Statistics


Membership

CategoryMaleFemaleTotal 
Australian Members57865 
International Members11718 
Associates19524 
Affiliates391049 
Guests13316 
Total13933172 


Events

Race TypeCount 
Marathon6,095 
Ultra Marathon1,713 
Half Marathon1,128 
parkrun3,128 
Triathlon149 
Other2,695 
Total14,908 

Performances

Race TypeCount 
Marathon17,353 
Ultra Marathon3,066 
Half Marathon1,667 
parkrun3,340 
Triathlon172 
Other3,691 
Total29,289 


Performances

Excludes DNF, Splits & Non-Counted items.

NameMarathonUltraHalfparkrunTriathlonOtherTotal
Kelvin Marshall198380701600140948
Corrie Davel24053662750103737
Bob Fickel2757115340174677
Brian Glover2237736154082572
Michael Gentle52161140420557
Glenn Lockwood1307756637192525
Timo Marjomäki489340000523
Rick Patzold29264111024437
Stephen Lewis15381018500419
Peter Gray2211920003416
Ching-Te (Dale) Huang39290000401
Trent Morrow3601550011391
Verity Breen7221636313157389
Grahame Kerruish312653014385
Chris Stephenson1485421046115384
Jane Trumper310661001378
Gerry Riley146305600129361
Paul Sutherland25143250014360
Jane Sturzaker2881646041355
Karin Tappouras2201218691619354
Ray James323177002349
Dave Styles302450001348
Steve Mifsud11281780049347
Cheryl Symons2309180113343
Troy Johnson327111000339
Cathie Johnson328110000339
Grant Wholey7030522514335
Julia Thorn2186933000320
Andrew Kotulski278630032319
Malcolm Gray31300000313
Keren Tindley31613226323302
Jim Manford28774000298
Ingrid Frost28601000287
Belinda Lockwood5320335310115284
Chris Glacken2155424025273
Graeme Tindall26811000270
Timothy Horton61125075062260
Jim Crawford1303000125258
David Billett9251419055248
Kevin Heaton5373298057247
Hayden Marshall26112174130244
Mark Goodwin885581087239
Bruce Hargreaves1464714202238
Bill Arthur6833197038237
John Zeleznikow191210039233
Roger Black92401763020232
Charlotte Nasey22810000229
Peter Logan1192000080219
Steve Tubbs21800000218
Frank Dearn1532100176215
Peter Mahoney20070008215
Colin Brooks11532530012212
Tai-Hua Lo19830000201
Mick Francis1027651106200
Chris Leahy19900000199
Michihito Muroi19210000193
Chris Gamble12222330016193
Lester Smith18911000191
Jarrod Mast251511106032189
Peter Trumper173130000186
Steel Beveridge118660002186
Colin Silcock-Delaney90330087183
Oliver Carey157119005182
David Cannings18010001182
Peter Black1221750037181
Darren Linney29205110017181
Peter McKenzie121590000180
Mike Leahy17702000179
Kiri Price17200002174
Doug Kewley10925150024173
Sarah-Jane Marshall10837100016171
Brad Boyle6146742014170
Stan Miskin103561005165
Leonor Lawler251327152459163
Stephen Dunn135220001158
Jon Pendse6016305100157
Zed Zlotnick1112840013156
Roger Weinstein1031110039154
Paul Crouch-Chivers14370000150
Steven Garamy5111691252150
Diana Marshall1405118011148
Peter Bryar134020010146
Jeff Buxton113651704145
Dawn Parks110377117145
Michael Ellingsen1121011407144
Symon Grindlay21131282015143
Ken Matchett113191005138
Victor Correa40161825036135
Roger Grattan1010610018135
Karen Woon Cheung Chan594640023132
Peter Nelson74510052132
Dennis Cunniffe115150001131
Dusan Hora117100001128
Gary Pattrick105810002125
Brian Gawne792370014123
Rebecca Edgecombe11930000122
David Elliott108020011121
Magda Karamali-Poulos3831030039120
Fiona Haddy236869013119
Bernie Brennan11700001118
Hilton Kahlberg752410005114
Arnold Cohen77370000114
Bonnie Davies170457031109
Kevin Barry10420000106
Jim Barnes10500000105
Jarrod Gibson200860013101
Chin Huat Ngeyu10100000101
Eddy Angkawibawa9290000101
Thomas Luxton519601123100
Martin Thompson70120001799
Mark Hudspeth7481103096
Warwick Bible182183202595
John Maccarone8120001194
Ann Owen51241200592
George Sodbinow7121001589
Gavin Ma823100288
Tristan Miller7411000085
Greg Finlay29915002881
Robyn Fletcher754000180
Duc Do22182290980
Steve Doughty790000079
Brett Sammut226151431777
Anne Marjomäki679000076
Victor Ziegler654000170
Josie Ryan8110004968
Kevin Matthews4521000066
Frank Byrne600000262
Michael Willison440800961
Rob Robinson580000058
Ric Leahy2443200354
Jonathon Phillips3118000049
Ron Gribble430000144
David Haliczer1543200244
Bradley Crofts1905001640
Richard Bain1900011939
Ben Stammer1300230238
Simon Roberts1027000037
Danielle McLaren351000036
Chetsada Premanan954301536
Leigh Philpott418130632
Scott Martin250400231
Kathryn Little607011529
Don Griffin260000026
Paul Dare164200426
Callum Ryan80401720
Aaron Royall112300218
Roberto Marin150000015
Nigel Barker80401215
Simon Lewis102000012
Jared Ziegler2000002
Cameron Parkin1010002
Montse Periera Regueira1000001
Anton Reiter1000001
Clare Conn1000001
James Conn1000001
Graham Wye1000001
Roger Hanney1000001
Alia Karaman1000001
Matt North1000001
Colin Wiley1000001
Kristy Lovegrove1000001
John Peter1000001
Michael Lough1000001
Jeff Cosatto1000001
Ruben Bergsma1000001
Michael McGrath1000001
Diego Castro Fendel1000001
Eduard Ernst1000001
Runner Removed0000000
Manny Kalamistrakis0000000
Matthew Beech0000000
Guest0000000
Totals17,3532,9621,6673,3401723,69129,185

P.O. Box 744, Sutherland NSW 1499

Club Rules

All marathons must be:
1. Official Marathons;
2. 42.195km distance; and
3. Completed in a single stage.

Marathons may be on-road or off-road & must meet the above criteria.

Official Marathons

An event where:
1. It is advertised in advance as a marathon;
2. It has a registration process;
3. It has a Race Director;
4. It has published results;
5. There is a minimum of 7 finishers.

Ultra Marathons

If you run an ultra marathon you cannot count the marathon distance of it as a marathon. Ultra marathons will be listed separately to marathons.

Examples:
1. Canberra Marathon 50km;
2. Six Foot Track Marathon;